We're here in Southwick, Massachusetts for round seven of the 2017 Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship! Who will conquer the sand in the 250 class? Will Eli Tomac continue his moto win streak? We'll find out soon enough. Check back throughout the day for all of the qualifying and race results from Southwick.
Final Results
Lucas Oil AMA Pro Motocross Championship
Southwick, MA
450 Overall
1. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki) 1-1
2. Blake Baggett (KTM) 2-2
3. Dean Wilson (Husqvarna) 6-3
4. Cooper Webb (Yamaha) 3-6
5. Martin Davalos (Husqvarna) 7-4
6. Cole Seely (Honda) 5-5
7. Christian Craig (Honda) 10-7
8. Fredrik Noren (Honda) 8-10
9. Henry Miller (Yamaha) 13-9
10. Justin Bogle (Suzuki) 9-13
11. Justin Barcia (Suzuki) 12-12
12. Marvin Musquin (KTM) 4-38
13. Dakota Alix (KTM) 17-11
14. Weston Peick (Suzuki) 36-8
15. John Short (Yamaha) 15-14
16. Brandon Scharer (Yamaha) 14-17
17. Josh Grant (Kawasaki) 11-40
18. Ryan Dowd (KTM) 18-16
19. Ronnie Stewart (Suzuki) 33-15
20. Josh Mosiman (Husqvarna) 19-18
21. Heath Harrison (Yamaha) 16-30
22. Chris Canning (KTM) 20-19
23. Toshiki Tomita (Honda) 24-20
24. Jon Borrello (Yamaha) 21-23
25. Robert Marshall (KTM) 23-25
26. Tristan Lane (KTM) 27-22
27. Eric Grondahl (Honda) 25-24
28. Kody Kamm (KTM) 22-27
29. Isaac Teasdale (KTM) 30-21
30. Austin Phelps (Kawasaki) 28-28
31. AJ Catanzaro (Kawasaki) 31-29
32. Zachary Johnson (Honda) 29-32
33. Jamal Porter (Honda) 26-35
34. Dakota Tedder (Kawasaki) 34-31
35. Nick Fratz-Orr (KTM) 32-33
36. Jeremy Smith (Yamaha) 40-26
37. Alex Higley (KTM) 39-34
38. Michael Docherty (Kawasaki) 37-36
39. Carson Tickle (Honda) 35-39
40. Aaron Lampi (Yamaha) 38-37
450 Point Standings
1. Eli Tomac 291
2. Blake Baggett 272
3. Marvin Musquin 219
4. Jason Anderson 216
5. Dean Wilson 198
6. Justin Bogle 183
7. Cole Seely 164
8. Weston Peick 150
9. Cooper Webb 147
10. Broc Tickle 146
11. Josh Grant 143
12. Justin Barcia 143
13. Martin Davalos 142
14. Fredrik Noren 127
15. Christian Craig 87
16. Dakota Alix 79
17. Henry Miller 42
18. Trey Canard 39
19. John Short 38
20. Heath Harrison 36
250 Overall
1. Zach Osborne (Husqvarna) 2-1
2. Dylan Ferrandis (Yamaha) 1-2
3. Alex Martin (KTM) 3-3
4. RJ Hampshire (Honda) 5-4
5. Jeremy Martin (Honda) 4-6
6. Joey Savatgy (Kawasaki) 7-5
7. Mitchell Harrison (Yamaha) 6-7
8. Chase Sexton (Honda) 9-8
9. Colt Nichols (Yamaha) 8-10
10. Adam Cianciarulo (Kawasaki) 15-9
11. Lorenzo Locurcio (Yamaha) 12-12
12. Shane McElrath (KTM) 11-13
13. Luke Renzland (Yamaha) 10-14
14. Kyle Cunningham (Suzuki) 18-11
15. Nick Gaines (Yamaha) 16-15
16. Sean Cantrell (KTM) 14-17
17. Steven Clarke (KTM) 13-37
18. Cody Williams (Yamaha) 17-19
19. William Lofstrom (Yamaha) 21-16
20. Cody VanBuskirk (KTM) 22-18
21. Gustavo Souza (Honda) 19-33
22. Josiah Hempen(Yamaha) 23-20
23. Bradley Taft (Yamaha) 20-34
24. Vann Martin (Honda) 25-21
25. Pedro Bueno (Kawasaki) 27-24
26. Austin Root (Kawasaki) 24-27
27. Jimmy Weeks (Yamaha) 29-23
28. Aaron Zielfelder (Honda) 34-22
29. Jake Scott (KTM) 28-29
30. Tyler Kirschner (Yamaha) 30-28
31. Hunter Sayles (KTM) 26-35
32. Joachim Falden (Yamaha) 31-31
33. Nicholas McDonnell (Kawasaki) 33-20
34. Walter White (KTM) 39-25
35. Jerry Robin (Yamaha) 32-32
36. Dakota Kessler (Honda) 40-26
37. Corey Ridel (Husqvarna) 35-36
38. Justin Hill (Kawasaki) 36-38
39. Aaron Plessinger (Yamaha) 38-39
40. Austin Forkner (Kawasaki) 37-40
250 Point Standings
1. Zach Osborne 301
2. Alex Martin 256
3. Jeremy Martin242
4. Dylan Ferrandis 199
5. Joey Savatgy 195
6. Aaron Plessinger 190
7. Adam Cianciarulo 186
8. Austin Forkner 184
9. Mitchell Harrison 176
10. Colt Nichols 168
11. Shane McElrath 144
12. Sean Cantrell 99
13. Justin Hill 88
14. Luke Renzland 79
15. Chase Sexton 79
16. RJ Hampshire 68
17. Lorenzo Locurcio 67
18. Nick Gaines 66
19. Michael Mosiman 64
20. Kyle Cunningham 63
Moto Timesheets:
250 Moto 2
450 Moto 2
250 Moto 1
450 Moto 1
Qualifying Timesheets:
450 Combined
250 Combined
250 Group B Session 2
250 Group A Session 2
450 Group A Session 2
450 Group B Session 2
250 Group B Session 1
250 Group A Session 1
450 Group A Session 1
450 Group B Session 1