Final Results:
450 Standings
1. Eli Tomac 215
2. Ken Roczen 209
3. Marvin Musquin 184
4. Zach Osborne 182
5. Jason Anderson 182
6. Cooper Webb 166
7. Justin Barcia 129
8. Blake Baggett 117
9. Dean Ferris 114
10. Justin Bogle 99
11. Fredrik Noren 81
12. Cole Seely 59
13. Ben Lamay 52
14. Justin Hill 51
15. Todd Waters 46
16. Lorenzo Locurcio 45
17. Tyler Bowers 44
18. Joey Savatgy 41
19. Jake Masterpool 35
20. Henry Miller 28
250 Standings
1. Adam Cianciarulo 222
2. Justin Cooper 204
3. Dylan Ferrandis 187
4. Chase Sexton 159
5. Colt Nichols 152
6. Michael Mosiman 148
7. Hunter Lawrence 142
8. RJ Hampshire 129
9. Alex Martin 116
10. Shane McElrath 79
11. Ty Masterpool 64
12. Garrett Marchbanks 63
13. Wilson Todd 56
14. Martin Davalos 54
15. Jacob Hayes 51
16. Derek Drake 50
17. Christian Craig 48
18. Brandon Hartranft 46
19. Jordan Bailey 39
20. Jordon Smith 38
450 Overall Results
1. Marvin Musquin (KTM) 1-3
2. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki) 7-1
3. Zach Osborne (Husqvarna) 5-2
4. Jason Anderson (Husqvarna) 3-4
5. Cooper Webb (KTM) 4-5
6. Ken Roczen (Honda) 2-10
7. Justin Barcia (Yamaha) 6-6
8. Dean Ferris (Yamaha) 10-7
9. Fredrik Noren (Honda) 9-8
10. Blake Baggett (KTM) 8-9
11. Lorenzo Locurcio (Kawasaki) 12-11
12. Ben Lamay (Honda) 14-13
13. Joey Savatgy (Kawasaki) 11-18
14. Tyler Bowers (Kawasaki) 16-14
15. Justin Bogle (KTM) 19-12
16. Benny Bloss (KTM) 13-23
17. James Weeks (Yamaha) 22-15
18. Henry Miller (KTM) 17-19
19. Kyle Chisholm (Suzuki) 15-22
20. Matthew Hubert (Husqvarna) 23-16
21. John Short (Honda) 40-17
22. Toshiki Tomita (Honda) 18-32
23. Heath Harrison (Kawasaki) 38-20
24. Felix Lopez (KTM) 20-39
25. Tristan Lane (KTM) 24-21
26. Vann Martin (Honda) 26-24
27. Jeremy Smith (Honda) 28-26
28. Jamal Porter (Honda) 25-29
29. RJ Albright (KTM) 27-30
30. Robert Piazza (Honda) 21-38
31. Cody Schock (KTM) 30-33
32. Roberto Castro (Suzuki) 39-25
33. Jared Lesher (Honda) 29-35
34. Carson Tickle (Honda) 34-31
35. Tyler Stepek (Yamaha) 33-34
36. Taiki Koga (Kawasaki) 31-40
37. Justin Starling (Kawasaki) 36-36
38. Dirco Van der Westhuize (Yamaha) DNS-27
39. Jacob Runkles (KTM) DNS-28
40. Luke Neese (Honda) 32-DNS
41. Mathias Jorgensen (Honda) 35-DNS
42. Jake Masterpool (Honda) 37-DNS
43. Bradley Esper (Suzuki) DNS-37
250 Overall Results
1. Justin Cooper (Yamaha) 2-2
2. Dylan Ferrandis (Yamaha) 4-1
3. Adam Cianciarulo (Kawasaki) 5-3
4. Michael Mosiman (Husqvarna) 3-5
5. Hunter Lawrence (Honda) 8-4
6. Alex Martin (Suzuki) 7-6
7. Colt Nichols (Yamaha) 9-7
8. RJ Hampshire (Honda) 6-11
9. Chase Sexton (Honda) 1-39
10. Jacob Hayes (Yamaha) 13-8
11. Jordan Bailey (Husqvarna) 10-12
12. Pierce Brown (KTM) 14-10
13. Shane McElrath (KTM) 11-13
14. Brandon Hartranft (Yamaha) 31-9
15. Ty Masterpool (Yamaha) 16-16
16. Mitchell Oldenburg (Yamaha) 12-36
17. Kyle Peters (Suzuki) 40-14
18. Martin Davalos (Kawasaki) 18-17
19. Kevin Moranz (Kawasaki) 21-15
20. Cameron McAdoo (Honda) 15-40
21. Nick Gaines (Yamaha) 17-34
22. Zane Merrett (KTM) 23-16
23. Justin Thompson (Yamaha) 20-19
24. Yusuke Watanabe (Yamaha) 19-33
25. Ramyller Alves (KTM) 35-20
26. Curren Thurman (Husqvarna) 25-21
27. Colton Eigenmann (Suzuki) 24-22
28. Bradley Lionnet (Yamaha) 27-23
29. Dylan Greer (KTM) 26-25
30. Hunter Sayles (KTM) 29-24
31. Benjamin Nelko (Yamaha) 28-26
32. Tyler McCoy (Yamaha) 32-27
33. Jerry Robin (KTM) 22-38
34. Jonathan Mayzak (KTM) 33-29
35. Tyler Chavis (Yamaha) 34-31
36. Ben Adamson (KTM) 30-37
37. Blake Taylor (KTM) 36-32
38. Derek Drake (KTM) 38-35
39. Jorge Rubalcava (KTM) DNS-28
40. Joshua Berchem (KTM) DNS-30
41. Martin Castelo (Husqvarna) 37-DNS
42. Christian Craig (Honda) 39-DNS
Moto Time Sheets:
450 Moto 2
250 Moto 2
450 Moto 1
250 Moto 1
Qualifying Time Sheets:
450 Combined
250 Combined
450 Group B Qualifying Session 2
450 Group A Qualifying Session 2
250 Group A Qualifying Session 2
250 Group B Qualifying Session 2
450 Group B Qualifying Session 1
450 Group A Qualifying Session 1
250 Group A Qualifying Session 1
250 Group B Qualifying Session 1
View replies to: Results Sheet: 2019 Florida Motocross National
Comments